Words that Change Minds

" VISION IS THE ART OF SEEING THINGS INVISIBLE.
"

News & Events

WINNERS OF THE INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION


 2013-2014
Patel Brijesh of 8 Std won the first prize and Khan Ashfaq of 6 std won the third prize  in Vapi- Sushant Pusthkalaya Inter School Drawing Competition in the category VII-IX & IV-VI respectively.(Held on 02/08/2013)

Students of  9th Std students won the First Prize in (Taluka Level)- Rashtriya Role Play Spardha  - 2013(Held on06/08/2013)

STUDENTS OF THE 9 TH STD WON THE FIRST PRIZE IN (DISTRICT LEVEL) -RASHTIYA ROLE-PLAY SPARDHA -2013.(HELD ON 22/08/2013)
The participants  - Singh Vishakha , Bharti Priya , Patel Urvesh , Chauhan Kamlesh  & Paswan Satishkumar, the mentors behind this Role-Play - Mr.Vinod Choudhari & Mrs.Zahra Rupawala

Sharma Vicky  Gyanendra of 8th Std won First Prize in Inter School Corrom competition ( Under 15-held on 23/ 08/2013) organized by St. Joseph School, Karwad,Vapi .

Urvesh patel and Rohit Singh OF 9th std won the first prize in Science,Maths and Environment exhibition-2013 (Section-Environment)in Vapi ,Pardi taluka level. 

STUDENTS OF PRE-PRIMARY SECTION WON THE 2ND RUNNER UP POSITION IN INTER SCHOOL GROUP DANCE COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY ST.XAVIER'S HIGH SCHOOL - VAPI

STUDENTS OF SECONDARY SECTION WON THE 1ST RUNNER UP POSITION IN FLASH MOB PRESENTATION & MAKING  ABOUT  THE ELECTION AWARENESS PROGRAM (YUVA MADADHAR MAHOTSAV-2013 ) IN DISTRICT LEVAL.

PATEL ASHISH RAMBACHAN  OF 8TH STD WON THE 2ND POSITION IN INTER SCHOOL DRAWING COMPETITION & 3RD POSITION  IN INTER SCHOOL POWER POINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION  ORGANIZED BY TRANSPORT & TRAVEL WING, RERF  AND BRAHMA KUMARIS.

STUDENTS OF UPPER PRIMARY & SECONDARY SECTION WON THE FIRST POSITION IN BEST NOTICE BOARD DISPLAY ON ROAD SAFETY ORGANIZED BY TRANSPORT AND TRAVEL WING, RERF  & BRAHMA KUMARIS

JAISWAL SEJAL PRADEEP OF 7TH STD WON THE 2ND POSITION IN YOGA PRESENTATION  IN KHEL MAHAKUMB -DISTRICT LEVAL.

2014-2015.

IN NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES :2014-15. [CARROM COMPETITION (GIRLS)-TALUKA LEVAL) STUDENTS OF 8TH STANDARD SEJAL P JAISWAL; , MADAV KIRAN BHIMARAM AND RAI DEEP[IKA BALENDRA WON  THE 2ND , 3RD  6TH POSITION RESPECTIVELY.

IN NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES (2014-15-ATHLETICS-TALUKA LEVEL) OUR  STUDENTS WON THE FIRST POSITION IN FOLLOWING EVENTS.

VARMA ANGESH N FROM IX - A - DISCUS THROW ( U-17 BOYS)
CHAUHAN RAMKYASH R - FROM VIII-A- HIGH JUMP & LONG  JUMP ( U-16 BOYS )
YADAV NIRAJ M - FROM  VII -800M RUNNING (U-14 BOYS )
SINGH HARKHEN D FROM VII -LONG JUMP (U -14 BOYS )
KHAN ASHFAQ S - FROM VII-A HIGH JUMP ( U-14 BOYS )
CHUADHARY SAKIB S -  FROM IX-A-JAVELIN THROW ( U-14 BOYS )
SING ABISHEK FROM IX-A -DISCUS THROW (U-16 BOYS )
SINGH THAKUR PRATHAP FROM IX A -SHOT PUT(U-16 BOYS )
KACHHI CHETANA SITARAM FROM VIII-A -800 M RUNNING (U-14 GIRLS )
B K NIRMALA  GOPAL FROM IX -A : LONG JUMP & DISCUS THROW. (U-16 GIRLS )
BHARTI DIMPLE BHAGWAN FROM VIII-A :400M RUNNING (U-16 GIRLS )
YADAV KHUSBOO SANTOSH FROM IX-A :JAVELIN THROW (U-16 GIRLS )
CHAURASIA SANGITHA  LALOORAM FROM IX-A: HIGH JUMP (U-16 GIRLS)
CHAUHAN SANTHOSH BHIMSIGH FROM IX-A :LONG JUMP (U-17 GIRLS )
SING AARTI SUBODH FROM IX-A JAVELIN THROW (U-17 GIRLS )
KHAN MD WASEEM SALEEMUDDIN ON 10 TH AND PAL ASHISH  RAMBACHAN OF 9TH WON 2ND PRIZE IN TALUKA LEVEL SCIENCE & MATHS EXHIBITION -2014-15.
IN INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION CONDUCTED BY SUSHANT PUSTAKALAYA OUR STUDENTS WON THE FOLLOWING PRIZES IN DIFFERENT COMPETITIONS.
KHAN MARIYAM KHATUN ASLAM OF 9TH -FIRST IN SPELLING  COMPETITION (VII-IX)
DUBEY ASHISH NARENDRA OF 3-A STD. -FIRST IN DRAWING COMPETITION (I-III)
SINGH SHIVAM SANJEEV OF 6-B FIRST IN DRAWING COMPETITION (IV-VI)
MISHRA PRIYA RAMPRASAD- Sr.Kg C -FIRST IN RHYMES COMPETITION (KG SECTION)
SING VINISHA ARVIND OF VI-C - SECOND IN STORY TELLING COMPETITION.(V-VII)
PATEL JENCY DIVYESH  OF 2-A GOT 3RD IN STORY TELLING COMPETITION.(I-II)

WINNERS OF THE INTER HOUSE COMPETITION

PRAYER COMPETITION: (I-III / IV-VI / VII-IX )
1ST:
1ST:
1ST:
Story Telling Competition:(I-III)

1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Patrioric group song competition:
1 st-
3 rd-
Rakhi Making Competition : Group-1 [IV-VI] 
1 st-  
2nd -
3 rd -
Group-2 [VII-IX]
1 st-
2 nd-
3 rd -
Fancy Dress Competition:  Std:I & II
1st  :
2nd : 
3rd  :
                                    
Chess competition : Group 1- (IV-VI) Girls.
1st :
2nd :
3rd:
               Boys             
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
          Group-2  (VII-IX)Girls.
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
              Boys.
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Elocution Competition: (Std:IV-V)
English.

1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Hindi.
1st :
2nd:
3rd:
Gujarati.
1str:
2nd:
3rd:
Group :II(Std:VI-VII)
English

1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Hindi:
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Gujarati.
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Solo Folk Dance Competition:(Open)
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Solo Singing Competition.(Open)
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Hindi Day Elocution Competition.
1st:
2nd  :
3rd  :

Winners of Inter House Sports Competitions

 

Introduction
Gnyanganga School Vapi

School is a learning organization. Traditionally the school is considered to be the educational hub of the community. The comprehensive meaning of school is a place where students and teachers jointly undertake a voyage of discovery with open minds ,and minds allowed to be free from pressure and prejudice.We plan a disciplined and thoughtful process that links the values, vision and goals of the school with a set of coherent strategies and tasks designed to achieve our mission.

READ MORE

Goals

The school goal is to create and enrich skill, knowledge, motivation, understanding,intellectual, discipline and all round development in our children which help them to maintain a good society in our developing country as a good citizen.Our goal is dedicated to providing an environment that maximizes holistic learning opportunity for student not just in the classroom but beyond.We encourage the development of multiple intelligent and practical skills.

READ MORE

Gnyanganga School Vapi
Activities
Gnyanganga School Vapi

We do undertake some important group activities and competitions for developing confidence and courage among the children. We mention a few-morning assembly & prayer, mass physical training, social service activities, health and cleanliness program, tree plantation, celebration of national festivals, social festivals, cultural activities, community oriented school activities, dramas, debates, songs , dance, elocution, story telling, writing, rhymes /poem reciting etc.

READ MORE